Politics1
Politics1: Updated Daily ... Online since 1997
DIRECTORY: Home | US Senate Candidates | Governor & Statewide Candidates | Congressional Candidates
2024 Presidential Candidates | Political Parties | FAQ | Politics1 on Twitter
Election Calendar | Campaign Buttons | Awards | About Us |

P2024: The 2024 Presidential Candidates


DEMOCRATIC PARTY:

President Joe Biden Kamala Harris

President Joe Biden (Delaware)
Presidential Nominee - Presumptive

Vice President Kamala Harris (California)
Vice Presidential Nominee - Presumptive

 

REPUBLICAN PARTY:

Donald Trump Not Yet Named

Former President Donald Trump (Florida)
Presidential Nominee - Presumptive


Runningmate Not Yet Named
Vice Presidential Nominee - Presumptive

 

THIRD PARTY CANDIDATES WITH BALLOT ACCESS

CANDIDATES WITH BALLOT ACCESS EXPECTED IN 30+ STATES:

LIBERTARIAN PARTY:

Chase OliverMike Ter Maat

Chase Oliver (Georgia)
Presidential Nominee

Mike ter Maat (Florida)
Vice Presidential Nominee


CANDIDATES WITH BALLOT ACCESS EXPECTED IN 20+ STATES:

CONSTITUTION PARTY:

Randall TerryStephen Broden

Randall Terry (Tennessee)
Presidential Nominee

Stephen Broden (Texas)
Vice Presidential Nominee


GREEN PARTY:

Jill SteinNot Yet Named

Jill Stein (Massachusetts)
Presidential Nominee - Presumptive

Not Yet Named
Vice Presidential Nominee


INDEPENDENT (WE THE PEOPLE PARTY):

Robert F Kennedy Jr Nicole Shanahan

Robert F. Kennedy Jr (I-California)
Presidential Candidate

Nicole Shanahan (California)
Vice Presidential Candidate


Also nominees of the Reform Party, the American Independent Party of California, Independent Party of Delaware, and the Natural Law Party of Michigan.


INDEPENDENT:

Cornel WestNot Yet Named

Cornel West (I-New Jersey)
Presidential Candidate


Melina Abdullah (California)
Vice Presidential Candidate


Also nominees of the Alaska Aurora Party, Unity Party of Colorado, and the Oregon Progressive Party.

 

CANDIDATES WITH BALLOT ACCESS EXPECTED LESS THAN 10 STATES:

AMERICAN SOLIDARITY PARTY:

Peter Sonski Lauren Onak

Regional School Board Member Peter Sonski (Connecticut)
Presidential Nominee

Lauren Onak (Massachusetts)
Vice Presidential Nominee


PARTY FOR SOCIALISM & LIBERATION:

Claudia De La CruzKarina Garcia

Claudia De La Cruz (New York)
Presidential Nominee

Karina Garcia (New York)
Vice Presidential Nominee


PROHIBITION PARTY:

Mike WoodJohn Pietrowski

Michael Wood (California)
Presidential Nominee

John Pietrowski (Ohio)
Vice Presidential Nominee


SOCIALIST PARTY USA:

Bill StoddenStephanie Cholensky

Bill "Doc" Stodden (Iowa)
Presidential Nominee

Stephanie Cholensky (Minnesota)
Vice Presidential Nominee


SOCIALIST EQUALITY PARTY:

Joseph KishoreJerry White

Joseph Kishore (Michigan)
Presidential Nominee

Jerry White (Michigan)
Vice Presidential Nominee


SOCIALIST WORKERS PARTY:

Rachel FruitMargaret Trowe

Rachel Fruit (Florida)
Presidential Nominee

Margaret Trowe (California)
Vice Presidential Nominee

 

INDEPENDENT & WRITE-IN (WI) CANDIDATES
WITHOUT BALLOT ACCESS

Terrance Abraham (I-New Jersey)
Selma Adamczyk (I-Kentucky)
Biker Bob Akers (I-Washington)
Dennis Allen (Independent American Party-Texas)
Malcolm Alexander-Neal (I-California)
Patrick Anderson (I-Georgia)
Andre Anero (I-Texas)
Sorinne Ardeleanu (I-California)
Brian "RNR" Arenare (WI-Texas)
Norman Arevalo (I-Virginia)
Carl Arrechea (WI-California)
William Ashburn (WI-Pennsylvania)
Jennifer Astello (I-New Mexico)
Eric Atkinson (I-Florida)
Paul Auger (I-Georgia)
Shiva Ayyadurai (I-Massachusetts)
Jonathan Thomas Bailey (I-Washington)
Zane Baize (I-Oklahoma)
Charles Ballay (I-Louisiana)
Michael Barbine (WI-Texas)
David Bardol (WI-California)
Alycia Barnard (I-Florida)
Latoya Barnett (WI-Florida)
Al Bartell (I-Georgia)
Pamela Bartos (I-Wisconsin)
Georgia Juliette Bartylla (I-Arizona)
Timothy Bax (I-Michigan)
Shaquana Beamon (I-New York)
Patrick Beck (WI-New Mexico)
Dan Behrman (I-Texas)
Michael Beirne (I-Maryland)
Jeremy Bernheisel (I-Arizona)
Tamerlane Bey (I-Florida)
Nicholas Biller (I-California)
Shawnsy Billops (WI-Vermont)
James Bills (I-Texas)
Eric "President R19" Boddie (I-Georgia)
Jacques Boddy (I-Washington)
Sky Boles (I-Arizona)
Eric Bolin (I-Wisconsin)
Jeremy Bonham (I-California)
James Boswell (I-Texas)
Omar Boulos (I-North Carolina)
Dana Bradley (I-Arkansas)
James Bradley (I-California)
Dannie Bradshaw (I-California)
Kelvin Brewton (I-Georgia)
Rochelle-Maretta Brooks (I-New York)
Sharon Brooks (I-Minnesota)
Daniel Brown (I-Texas)
Samuel Albert Brown (I-Montana)
John "Coach Bru" Brubaker (I-Maine)
Liz Buelow (I-Oregon)
Zachary Burl (I-Alabama)
Robert Burlison (I-Illinois)
Boyd Thomas Burner (I-Nevada)
Thomas Burton III (I-Ohio)
Michael Busa (I-Massachusetts)
Willita Bush (I-Missouri)
Johnny Buss (I-California)
Cliff Buzard (I-Arizona)
Marcus Byrd (I-California)
Amber Byers (I-Michigan)
Brian Cain (I-Indiana)
Joseph "Jojo" Camp (I-Colorado)
Johnnie Campbell (I-Iowa)
Gary Cantrell (I-South Carolina)
Chris Capparell (WI-Georgia)
Valerie Carlton (I-Maryland)
Michael Carr (I-Texas)
Anna Carter (I-California)
Richard James Casey (I-Arizona)
Jon Castenada (I-Washington)
Paul Catanese (I-Kansas)
Todd Cella (WI-Utah)
Matthew Chandler (I-Ohio)
Robert Chapman (WI-Texas)
Roger Charles (I-Michigan)
Diana Chika (I-Florida)
Christine Chisholm (I-North Carolina)
David Andrew Christenson (I-Florida)
Andrew "HeartDoc" Chung (I-Georgia)
Christopher Cisco (I-Illinois)
Michael Clark (I-Tennessee)
William Clarke (WI-Alaska)
Christina Clement (I-Delaware)
Alexis Cloute (I-Wisconsin)
Thomas Coats (I-Illinois)
H. Russell Cohen (I-Florida)
Amber Coker (WI-Tennessee)
Alan Collinge (WI-Wisconsin)
Andrew Collins (I-Tennessee)
Charles Comer (I-Alabama)
Jimmy Cooper (I-Georgia)
Don Cordell (I-California)
Vincent Cordova Jr. (I-California)
Jesse Corson (I-Virginia)
Raul Cortina (I-Texas)
Adam Cottillion (I-Florida)
Joshua Coulter (I-Florida)
Brian Cox (I-Nevada)
Dennis Cox (I-Florida)
Nicholas Crame (I-Florida)
Kita Cutler (I-California)
John Daly (I-Colorado)
Irina D'Amato (I-California)
John Damms Jr. (I-Pennsylvania)
Kevin Davies (WI- Virginia)
Khistina Deann (I-Texas)
Ernest Deering (I-Alaska)
Christopher De La Torre (I-Oregon)
Gaetano DeLuca (WI-New Hampshire)
Christian DeMarco (I-New Hampshire)
Michael Dename Jr. (WI-New York)
Shakeba Dennis (WI-California)
Sam Dependahl (I-California)
Adam Dever (I-Texas)
Kyle DeWick (I-Colorado)
Dennis Diaz (I-Connecticut)
John Diaz (I-Pennsylvania)
Brett Dillon (I-Maryland)
Regina DiSilvestro (I-California)
Eric Dowling (WI-Florida)
Jeff Downard (I-Arizona)
Phillip Drake (I-South Carolina)
Adam Dunn (I-Michigan)
Rico Dukes (I-Texas)
Joseph Durazo (I-California)
Angela Dwyer (I-West Virginia)
Mitchell Ebata (I-Wisconsin)
Christopher Ebbe (I-Florida)
Mark Eberwine (I-Texas)
Saundra "Mom" Edgell (I-Indiana)
La Resa Edwards (WI-Georgia)
Rachel Adams Edwards (I-Texas)
Robert Edwards (I-Oregon)
T.J. Elgin (I-Connecticut)
Phillip Emerson (I-New York)
Destini Endress (I-Pennsylvania)
Matthew Englund (I-Virginia)
Thomas Erickson (I-Pennsylvania)
Kieran Fagan (I-New Jersey)
Mark Fitzgerald Jr. (I-PA)
Michael Floyd (I-Florida)
Raymond Fogg (I-Texas)
Tiffany Ford (I-Indiana)
Joseph "Afroman" Foreman (I-Ohio)
Thomas Fuller (WI-Florida)
Dave Gardner (I-Colorado)
Scott Gardner (I-Alabama)
Wenona Gardner (I-Wisconsin)
Kaleb Garibaldi (I-Kansas)
Sammy Garrit (I-Michigan)
Chris Garrity (I-New Hampshire)
Michael Gaul (Conservative Party-Georgia)
Marlaina Gedes (WI-Florida)
Davian Gekman (I-New Jersey)
Bobby Gibson (I-Ohio)
Roy Giessen (i-RTexas)
Dennis Gildon (I-Texas)
Neil Gillespie (I-Florida)
Jennifer Gillis (I-California)
Jaret Gold (I-New Jersey) James Goodale (I-Florida)
Joseph Gonzaga III (I-Oregon)
Edward Gonzakles (I-Texas)
Heath Gorney (I-Michigan)
David Graben (I-Tennessee)
Nick Gray (WI-Michigan)
Christa Grayson (I-West Virginia)
Christina Greathouse (I-Ohio)
Ellen Griesi (I-Arkansas)
Matt Guilland (I-Illinois)
Miguel Gutierrez (I-Texas)
Johnny Gwin (I-Alabama)
Tina Hahn (I-Arizona)
Adam Halfhill (I-Pennsylvania)
Antony Handal (I-Texas)
Kier Hansen (WI-New York)
Michael Harbour (I-Oregon)
JT Hardin (WI-Virginia)
Casey Hardison (I-Wyoming)
Jason Hardy (I-Wisconsin)
Ronald Harrell (I-Ohio)
Arthur Harris (I-California)
Golda Harris (I-New Jersey)
James Hartford (I-Oklahoma)
Joshua Hartloper (I-South Carolina)
Jimmy Harvey (I-Georgia)
Douglas Hayward (I-Massachusetts)
John Haywood (I-North Carolina)
Ty Heaton (I-North Carolina)
Alexander Heidenreich (I-Missouri)
Samantha Hendrick (I-Michigan)
Paul Henrickson (I-Washington)
Johnny Henry (I-Mississippi)
Jason Hershey (WI-Washington)
Max Hill (I-New York)
Scott Himrod (I-Utah)
Michael Hood (I-Mississippi)
Louis Charles Hook (I-Mississippi)
Bradley Horges Jr (WI-Illinois)
Dustin Horst (I-Iowa)
Rodney Howard (I-Illinois)
Jaha "Jay" Hughes (I-Georgia)
Christopher Hull (I-Texas)
Robert Humphrey (I-Maryland)
Larry Hutchinson (WI-Rhiode Island)
Daniel Imperato (I-Florida)
Wesley Inselman (I-Idaho)
Cassidy Irons (I-Florida)
Shondra Irving (I-Texas)
Jeff Iwerks (I-South Dakota)
William Jackson (I-Kentucky)
Princess Khadijah Jacob-Fambro (I-California)
Keith Jacobs (I-Indiana)
Thomas James (WI-North Carolina)
Loren Janosky (I-Tennessee)
Tonya Jennings (I-Tennessee)
Christopher Jerome (Indep American Party-Florida)
Edward Jewell (I-Indiana)
Brittany Jones (I-Oregon)
Natasha Jones (WI-New York)
Tony Jones (Reform Party-Rhode Island)
Mike Jorgensen (I-Maryland)
Jason Juarez (I-Florida)
Mohammad Kabir (American Governance Party-New Jersey)
Scott Kafka (I-Illinois)
Scott Kaiser (I-Michigan)
Andrew Kantor (I-New Jersey)
David Kay (WI-Indiana)
Steven Kelley (I-Michigan)
Raoul Kennedy (I-Nevada)
Bruce Kenneway (WI-Maine)
Richard Kent (I-Indiana)
Van Kent (I-Michigan)
Krystal Khali (WI-Texas)
Thomas Kidd (I-Maryland)
David Klotzbuecher (I-Florida)
Chad Knight (I-Michigan)
Dan Knight (I-Illinois)
Ryan Kocak (I-Arizona)
Eric Kryzenske (I-Wisconsin)
Beverly Lamb (I-Maryland)
William Lambert (I-Tennessee)
Troy LaMont (I-Missouri)
Dennis Lane (I-Ohio)
Luis Lavin (I-New York)
Mike Ledbetter (WI-Texas)
Huhnkie Lee (I-Alaska)
Kendall Lee (I-Mississippi)
Michael Lemon (I-Maryland)
Stephen Leon (I- Virginia)
Andreas Lerma (I-California)
Adam Lewis (I-Arizona)
Tiffany Lewis (I-Oklahoma)
Matthew Lichtenberger (I-California)
Glenn Lopez (I-California)
Francis Lorenz (I-New York)
Norm "Rev. Bud Green" Lubow (I-California)
Robb Lungo (I-New Hampshire)
Joseph Lynch (I-Connecticut)
Rod Mack (I-Georgia)
"Joe Exotic" Maldonado-Passage (I-Oklahoma)
Anita Malloy (I-South Carolina)
John Manda III (I-Arizona)
Paul Manion (I-Michigan)
Mark Marcellini (I-California)
Jeremiah Marciniak (I-California)
Baruch Margolis (I-Nevada)
Kristin Marina (I-Oregon)
Nicholas Marks (WI-California)
Damon Marrs (WI-Texas)
William Marsters (I-Florida)
Toby Martini (I-Florida)
Mike Martisko (I-Pennsylvania)
Richard Lee Matheson (WI-Washinton)
Myishola Matthews (I-Texas)
James Mauhili III (WI-Pennsylvania)
Nada Mawri (I-Michigan)
Leslie Mayes (I-Indiana)
Austin McBride (I-Utah)
Jim McCay (I-Mississippi)
Phil McCraken (I-Arizona)
Brandon McIntyre (I-Florida)
Robert McMurrer (I-Indiana)
Andre McNeil (I-Missouri)
Ian Medina (I-Florida)
Dawson Menelik (I-Alaska)
James Mark Merts (I-California)
Amr Metwally (WI-Florida)
Scott Meyer (I-South Carolina)
Daniel Michaels (WI-Florida)
Khaled Miller (I-Texas)
LaTowya Miller-Jamison (I-South Carolina)
Robin Mitchell (I-Colorado)
Eddie Monarch (American Party-Oklahoma)
Richard Moncada (I-Texas)
Richard Montgomery (WI-California)
Ariadne Moore (WI-West Virginia)
Brandy Moore (I-Alabama)
Michael Morini (WI-Maryland)
Zachariah Mountain (I-Maine)
Dennis Nabozny (I-Wisconsin)
Edward Nash (I-Texas)
Patrick Neary (I-Pennsylvania)
Logan Needham (I-Nevada)
Scott Nelson (I-Indiana)
Andre Nero (I-Texas)
Ian Netupsky (I-North Carolina)
Ashaki Noni Nichols (I-Georgia)
Joey Nigro (I-Missouri)
Daniel Ohlson (I-Ohio)
Charles Olson (I-Texas)
Ade "Ife" Olukore (I-California)
Vanessa Ortega-McCarron (I-Washington)
Angel Osornio (I-California)
Scott Palmer (WI-Indiana)
Nicholas Parham (I-Louisiana)
Zachary Parker (I-California)
Steven Parrish (I-Arizona)
Adam Patsy (I-Pennsylvania)
Royce Patton (I-Texas)
Adam Paul (I-Wisconsin)
John Pawloski (I-Virginia)
Craig Paxson (I-Tennessee)
Angeline Payne (I-Georgia)
Ralph Pelusi I-Mississippi)
Floyd Petri (I-Texas)
Corey Pine (I-Indiana)
Pamela M. Pinkney Butts (I-Ohio)
Matthew Pinnavaia (I-California)
Carmelo Pinnavaria (I-Illinois)
Nikki Ray Pino (I-Utah)
Mark Plonka (I-South Carolina)
Deshon Porter (I-Texas)
Christopher "Toh" Portlock (I-New York)
Samuel Powell (I-District of Columbia)
Tamiko Powell (I-California)
Bryan Procuk (WI-Ohio)
Alander Pulliam (I-California)
Peter Quaglia (I-Pennsylvania)
Robert Quigley (WI-District of Columbia)
Marc Ramirez (I-Texas)
Tyler Rathbun (I-North Carolina)
Jay Reeves (Veterans-Texas)
Eliud Resendez (I-Texas)
Ethan Richards (WI-California)
Isaac Riley (I-Missouri)
Clayton Ressler (I-Texas)
David Robbins (I-Tennessee)
Joshua Robinson (I-Missouri)
Joanna Rodriguez (I-California)
Steffy Rodriguez (WI-Iowa)
Iris Rojas (I-Florida)
Nathan Rones (I-District of Columbia)
Mike Rosales (I-New Mexico)
Alexander Roschbach (I-Illinois)
Tina Rose (I-Indiana)
Marc Rosenkrans (I-Hawaii)
Tom Ross (Transhumanist Party-Colorado)
Juan Rullan (WI-Puerto Rico)
Timothy Rushing (I-Florida)
Ahmad Saide (I-Florida)
Jarmal Jabbar Sanders (I-Alabama)
Anthony Sandoval (I-Kansas)
Frederick Santiago (I-New Jersey)
Erez Sarousi (I-Massachusetts)
Bradley Sawyer (I-Hawaii)
Tyler Scafidi (I-Colorado)
Seth Schechinger (I-Iowa)
Brent Schoenfelder (WI-New Jersey)
John Michael Schulmeister (I-Missouri)
Fred Schultz (I-California)
Angelo Scrigna (I-Hawaii)
Frank Scurlock (I-Louisiana)
Christopher Selke (I-Connecticut)
Kai Severino (I-California)
Peter Sharma (WI-New Mexico)
Kritie Shaver (I-Missouri)
Jasmine Sherman (I-North Carolina)
Kyle Sherman (I-California)
Brandon Shipman (I-New Jersey)
James Shoup III (I-New Mexico)
Martin Simmons (I-Utah)
Daniel Slack (I-Maine)
Russell Smethers (I-Nevada)
Robert W. Smith (I-Virginia)
Andrew Smreker (I-Missouri)
Marty Snider (I-Alabama)
Ablio Soares (I-Massachusetts)
Brent Sprague (I-Georgia)
Silvia Stagg (WI-Florida)
Jon Edward Stasevich (I-Michigan)
Tim St. Clair (I-Texas)
Steve St. Peter (I-Arizona)
Ben Stewart (WI-Tennessee)
James Stiles (I-Florida)
Barbara Stone (People's Party-Florida)
Heather Stone (I-Illinois)
Ronaliseya Stoudemire (I-Texas)
Baronisha Strickland (Human Rights Party-California)
Heather Stone (I-Illinois)
Charles Strong (I-Oklahoma)
Christopher Stubbs (I-Hawaii)
Rodney Suggs (I-South Carolina)
Charles Todd Sullivan (I-Florida)
Nicholas "Shai" Sunderbruch (Communist-Indiana)
Morgan Elyse Sup-Byrd (WI-Florida)
Charles Symonds (I-Wisconsin)
Malcolm Tanner (I-Indiana)
Suzzanna Tanner (I-Washington)
"Matt The Welder" Taylor (I-Florida)
Alice Yancy Teague (I-Georgia)
Gregory Thomas (I-Texas)
Amanda Thompson (I-South Dakota)
Sylvania Thompson (I-Florida)
Christopher Thorn (I-Pennsylvania)
Sheila "Samm" Tittle (I-Virginia)
David Tolliver (I-Tennessee)
Dennis Torii (I-Florida)
Chance Trahan (I-Texas)
Brian Travis (Reform Party-Washington)
Robert Tuxhorn (I-Oregon)
Josh Usera (I-South Dakota)
Eduardo Uvalle (I-Illinois)
Arthur Van Houten (WI-Ohio)
Larry Vanpool (WI-Illinois)
Michael Vargo (I-Nevada)
Emory Vaughn (I-Georgia)
Danny Ray Vasquez (I-Arizona)
Jade Velarde (I-Florida)
Sexy Vegan (WI-California)
Brandon Victor (I-Louisiana)
Da Vid (Light Party-California)
Naresh Vissa (I-Florida)
Chuck Vrasich (I-Illinois)
Jason Waldram (I-Missouri)
Liam Walker (I-Ohio)
Vince Wallace (I-Texas)
William Wallace (I-Alabama)
Mary Jo Walters (I-Wisconsin)
Greg Walton (I-California)
Shawn Waltz (I-Louisiana)
Dyron Wash (I-Indiana)
La'Rasha Washington (I-Texas)
Tommy Webb (I-Colorado)
Bradley Weigant (I-Florida)
Robby Wells (I-Virginia)
Roger Welton (I-Maryland)

Debra White (I-Indiana)
Martin White (I-Washington)
Terry Wilkerson (WI-Pennsylvania)
Andy Williams Jr. (I-Illinois)
Clarence Williams (I-Tennessee)
LanorMaya Williams (I-Georgia)
Rita Williams (I-Michigan)
Bruce Wilson (I-South Carolina)
Debbie "Rica" Wilson (I-Maryland)
George Wilson (I-California)
David Wiseman (I-Colorado)
Harvey Wizard (I-Florida)
Kyle Wood (I-Florida)
Demetra Wysinger (I-Arkansas)
Michael Zayas (WI-New York)
Barak Zilberberg (I-Nevada)
Tony Zorc (I-Maryland)


OTHER P2020 RESOURCES:

C-SPAN: Campaign 2024 - Information, links and some streaming video events from one of the nation's leading sources of raw political television coverage. Covers the various likely Presidential candidates. Constantly updated.

Ballot Access News - This respected publication -- founded in 1985 by Libertarian activist Richard Winger -- tracks the attempts of third party and independent candidates for various offices to secure ballot access in the 50 states. The site also tracks changes in the law, court challenges and other interesting tidbits of third party news you usually won't find elsewhere. Use this page to stay current on which third party and independent candidates will and won't appear on your state's general election ballot.

Atlas of U.S. Presidential Elections - Dave Leip prepared this very informative site, which provides historic voting results from the Presidential general elections since 1860. Covers the vote totals for the major party nominees and all the third party nominees in each race. Useful maps and graphs, too.

4President.org - An online museum of Presidential campaign brochures, bumper stickers, ads, and key speches from 1960 and forward to the present. A great site for political junkies.

The Living Room Candidate - The American Museum of the Moving Image presents this great online museum of Presidential campaign TV commercials. The ads - which cover every election since 1952 (Ike vs. Stevenson) - are an amazing resource.

Politics1

2024 Presidential Candidates | Congressional Candidates | US Senate Candidates
Gubernatorial & Statewide Candidates
| Election Calendar
Political Parties | Awards | FAQ | Campaign Buttons | About Us |

© 1997 et seq - by Ron Gunzburger. All rights reserved. Contents can be quoted with attribution.